Secretaries Book

club
Division
Name
Address
E Mail
Mobile
Other Contact
Ground
Sharing
K.O.
Colours
Arthur Griffith Park FC* 3 South Allan O Kearney : agpfc2010@gmail.com : 086-6000329 Jonathan Spollen 087 2666474 : Dean McEntee 0871508584 Airlie Park fri 8.15PM 1ST Black 2nd Aqua
Ashbourne Utd A * 2 North Allan Williamson allan.n.williamson@gmail.com 086-8249390 paul daly 086-3504142 pauldaly1888@gmail.com Archerstown grass pich, Ashbourne sat 3pm/fri 7.45pm 1stYellow/Black2nd All Aback
Ashbourne Utd B* 5North Allan Williamson allan.n.williamson@gmail.com 086-8249390 paul daly 086-3504142 pauldaly1888@gmail.com Archerstown grass pich, Ashbourne sat 3pm/fri 7.45pm 1st yellow/ black 2nd all black
Baldoyle Utd * Premier Declan Feeney decofeco74@hotmail.com 087-2835142 Paul Lally lally.paul@icloud.com 0833873508 Anthony Geraghty 087-0549540 Racecourse Pk Baldoyle schoolboys SAT 3pm/Fri 7pm Green/White hoops
Ballyfermot Utd * 3 South Chris Spellman cjspellman@gmail.com 087-0530015 MARK BARRY____0874176300 Le Fanu Pk Own teams 2.pm/Fri 7pm Red/ Blue stripes 2nd Yellow
Ballymun Utd * 1 North William Waldron william.waldron@hotmail.com 085-2097187 Ger Elliott 086-2459617 Ballymun Sports Complex : BUFC Underage teams Fri 7pm / 1st : Amber/Black,2nd white/Blue
Ballyoulster Utd * 2 South Rob Fox robfox88@gmail.com 087-9617811 ian Mc Govern 085-1416892 Celbridge Rd, Loughlistown, Co.Kildare(astro/grass) Own team fri 7pm/sat 3pm White/Blue 2nd Blue/White
Balrothery fc * 3 North John Bolger john.bolger@gmail.com 086-3587195 Andrew McKenna manager 086-3587195 Bremore all weather Ballbriggan fri. 7.30pm 1st: Red &Grey 2nd:Blue and White
Beech Park FC* 4 South Ciaran Carabini ciarancarabini@gmail.com 083-4275812 Beech park open space sat 2pm/fri when light permits 1st Green/Black 2nd Sky Blue
Beggsboro AFC * 2 North Jonathan clarke jonathanclarke2011@hotmail.co.uk 085-1078176 Brendan Harte 085-1986942 Wayne King 085-2253613 Kilkiernan Road Own Team AUL mon 7.30 Ist Yellow & black 2nd white&Black
Blackforge fc * Premier Karl Smith karlsmith1977kyle@gmail.com 085-7425239 Gerrard Byrne 085-2245806 keith Joyce 087-4758433 Walkinstown Park own team/Aungier Sat 1.30pm 1st Green/Black 2nd white/Green
Blessington AFC* 4 South Eoin O Connor eoin1907@gmail.com 086-7705878 Cross Chapel sat 3pm 1st Green/White 2nd white/Green
Cabinteely FC * 2 South David Bolton daveboltonweb@hotmail.com 086 -8398276 Garretoneill100@gmail.com 086-0507515, Darren Power 087-2492725 Kilbogget Park, Churchview, Killiney sat 2.30pm White/Green shorts. 2nd Green/Green shorts
Celtic Park FC * 5 North Damien Bates damien.bates@irishtimes.com 086-3460913 Aidan Lynch – 085 8705579 aidolynch52@hotmail.com
Kieran Fleming 087 0504809, flemingkieran@outlook.com
Beaumont Woods Saturday teams UCFL 2.30pm Green/White Hoops 2nd Blue/White Stripes
Chanel SSC * 5 North Barry Barker Neilffrench@gmail.com 083-3338400 Neill ffrench 087-6449931 neilffrench@gmail.com AUL Complex 14:00 Red & Black 2nd Navy
CIE Ranch * 1 South Ian Dixon irddicko@hotmail.com 087-1875745 Keith Cronin 085-7173563 Markievicz Pk OLV FC 14 1st Red/Black 2nd green/white
Clontarf Ath * 4 North John O'Toole johnotoole2759@hotmail.com 086-0460159 Michael Grant 087-6878994 mike@Michaelgrantmotors.com Ronan Potts 087-6858538 AUL sat 2.pm/Fri 7.20pm Red/Black stripes – 2nd White
Confey FC * Premier Dermot Lynch Dermo125@gmail.com, darotoole90@gmail.com 087-8269108 Darren O’Toole – 087 958 7310 Liz O’Toole Park. (St. Catherines Park, Kildare side via Leixlip) Own team LS L Saturday Division Sat 2pm/Fri 6.45pm Green/White Hoops 2nd Black
Coolock Village FC* 2 North William Wylie william.wylie@eir.ie 087-6998816 Richard Sweetman__087 6498206 ALSAA /Priorswood /St Annes Park/ Fri 7.30pm/ sat 2pm 1st Yellow /Black shorts 2nd All Royal Blue 3rd all black
Corduff FC 2 North Darragh O'Halloran , darraghohalloran@yahoo.co.uk 085-1387837 john murphy 086-7949532 john.murphy@veritas.com Damastown park 2.30.pm Black 2nd Red/White
DCT Utd A* 1 South Joe Lumumba joe.lemumba@gmail.com 083-4549803 Shane Blaney 085-1228649 Joe Gorman 083-1461972 joegorman33@Ymail.com Sacred heart Killinarden hill D.24 LSL + AFL team Fri 7.30pm 1ST Black&White 2nd Black&Green
DCT Utd B* 3 South Joe Lumumba joe.lemumba@gmail.com 083-4549803 Shane Blaney 085-1228649 Joe Gorman 083-1461972 joegorman33@Ymail.com Sacred heart Killinarden hill D.24 LSL + AFL team Fri 7.30pm 1ST Black&White 2nd Black&Green
Dunboyne AFC * 1 North Walter Moran waltermoran73@yahoo.co.uk 086 8146235 Summerhill Road 14:00 green/yellow 2nd blue /navy
Dundrum FC * 4 South Niall Walsh niall.walsh@live.ie 086-2447367 Mick Lynch 086 856 9627 DLR Leisure pitch Dundrum Dublin 14 Senior team LSL sat 3.pm Black/White stripes 2nd Yellow/Black
Dunshaughlin Yths * 3 North Oliver McKenna omckenna@hotmail.com 085-7303261 jonathan Dillon 083-1565790 jdillon_41@hotmail.com Wilows The Willows Dunshaughlin 3.pm Blue/Black 2nd Green white hoops
Elm Mount FC 35s * 2 North Niall Bermingham berminn27@gmail.com 087-6119561 Collie Gibbins colliegib@gmail.com Sportslink Santry own team Fri 7pm 1st.Navy 2nd White or maroon and skyblue
ely woodlawn fc* 3 north Michael Lennon mickplennon@gmail.com 087-2419343 Jackie Lennon 086-8510791 Sportslink Santry 2.30.pm Ist white 2nd Navy
Firhouse Carmel FC A* 1 South Grainne O’Donnell firhousecarmelfc@gmail.com 085-7634123 Stewie O’Reilly (AFL Co-Ordinator)
0896054762
oreillystuart@ymail.com
The park Community centre parklands road D.24 Fri 7pm/Sat 2pm 1st Blue/Yellow 2nd yellow/Blue
Firhouse Carmel FC B* 3 South Grainne O’Donnell firhousecarmelfc@gmail.com 085-7634123 Stewie O’Reilly (AFL Co-Ordinator)
0896054762
oreillystuart@ymail.com
The park Community centre parklands road D.24 fri 7pm 1st Yellow Jersey – Blue Shorts 2nd all blue
Garden County * 3 South Jonathan Temple Jonathantemple0579@gmail.com 086-6030431 Gary Connolly – 087-9324883 Derek Scanlon – 086-3254739 People’s Park, Bray Own team 2pm/2.30pm navy&Blue 2nd Blue&yellow
Griffith Rvrs * 4 North Sammy Dowling griffithroversfc@gmail.com 086-8233439 jason murphy Robert Dowling 083-0249116 Johnstown Park Drumcondra LSL Sat 2pm Red/Black stripes – 2nd hi vis yellow/black
Harding IFFC * 4 South Eamon Conway conway.eamon@yahoo.com. 087-6073178 Ian Lane 0868230207 zanlane@yahoo.com. Benildus College, Kilmacud Road Upper Nil Fri 8pm 1st Green /white stripes 2nd Dark green /black
Hartstown/Huntstown fc * 2 North Brian Byrne briandominicbyrne@gmail.com 086-3867302 lee cummins 087-6426320 cumminslee@gmail.com Hartstown park own team LSL SAT 2PM /FRI 7.45 1st red black stripes 2nd white/red
Hyde Park 35s * 3 North Patrick Baxter huckybaxter@eircom.net 087-2835019 Robert Halligan 0894087824. roberthalligan80@gmail.com Ballbriggan Town Park own team LSL 2.30pm 1st Red/Black 2nd All Black
Irishtown /St Pats YC * 1 South James Corrigan jamescorrigan94@gmail.com, irishtownstpatscyfc@outlook.com 086-6038974 Pat Murphy, 087-1652931; Dave Nolan, 085-762 9733 Irishtown Stadium A/W St Pats cy Girls A ,Liffey Wanderers 0'35 FRI 7.pm Sat 5pm Green/White Hoops 2nd Grey
Killester/Donnycarney* 1 North John Coyne John.coyne79@gmail.com 087-9586577 St Annes/Haddon Park/ Own team LSL Fri 7pm Sat 2pm 1st Red/Maroon 2nd White/Maroon
Kinsealy United * 5 North Sean O'Fionnalain Seanofionnalin@gmail.com,kinsealycoaching@gmail.com 086-8607296 Will Edwards 087-4112134 AUL COMPLEX Own teams Fri 7.pm 1st Blue /yellow 2nd Yellow
knocklyon Utd * 4 South Colm Byrne Secretary@knocklyonfc.com 087-8595938 St. Colmcille's Community School, Scholarstown Rd, Knocklyon, Dublin, D16 TBC 1st Green and white 2nd Yellow
Larkview FC * 4 South keith Nolan Knolan1505@gmail .com 086-8171248 Derek Moynahan 086-8286015 derekmoynihan43@gmail.com Whelan Pk, Kimmage Own teams LSL/AFL fri 8pmSat 3pm mon.8pm 1st. Navy/Red 2nd White/Navy
Laytown United * 4 North Lisa Kelly lelly21kelly@gmail.com 087-1341938 fixtures Andrew Lennon 087-9625282 andrewlennon@hotmail.com Seafield Laytown Sat 2.pm 1st: red/black 2nd Blue /Black
Lazio FC * 4 South Patrick Marsella paddymarsella@gmail.com 086-8549350 Chris Kkitteringham 086-1224518 ckitteringham@hotmail.com Brian Gallagher 087-9840634 Mutton Lane, Tibradden sat 2.30pm Light Blue 2nd White
Leicester Celtic * 1 South DECLAN ELLISON ELLISOND52@GMAIL.COM 086-0289556 Mick O’Brien 086-0270120 office.leicester@gmail.com Loreto Park Astro LSL TEAMS Sat 1.pm /Fri 8pm WHITE JERSEY, NAVY SHORTS, RED SOCKS
2nd RED JERSEY, NAVY SHORTS, RED SOCKS
Liffey Wanderers fc* Premier Anthony McCluskey antomccluskey@gmail.com 085-7833026 Irishtown astro Irishtown/StPatcy fri7pm sat 2pm 1st all blue 2nd all black
Lucan Utd * 1 South Gary Bailey gazbailey97@gmail.com,lucanunitedfc@gmail.com 086-021 8502 Airlie Heights Lucan fri 7pm/sat 3.pm 1st :Red&White Stripes 2nd :Black &Yellow stripes
Lusk Utd A * 2 North john sweetman registrar@luskunited.ie .secretary@luskunited.ie 087-6287312 richardrhennessy@gmail.com 086-8448578 paulredmond00@gmail.com. 086-8681961 station road Lusk Utd B sat 2.pm 1sr red/white 2nd yellow/black
Lusk Utd B * 5 North john sweetman registrar@luskunited.ie .secretary@luskunited.ie 087-6287312 paulq83@gmail.com 086-2482222 paulredmond00@gmail.com. 086-8681961 station road Lusk Utd A sat 2.pm 1sr red/white 2nd yellow/black
Manortown Utd * 2 South Ian Farrell ian.farrell@manortownunitedfc.com 086-8261352 Stephen Moles (manager) 085-7400967 5 Acres Limekiln Lane Perrystown Dublin 12. LSL and schoolboy teams Friday nights/ 2pm sat yellow/Blue 2nd white & black
Marks Celtic FC * 2 South Fabio Miele Fabriziomiele1674@gmail.com 087-2317600 Mark Fay 087-2325476 Butler Magee Park Own team AUL Div 3 Sun SAT 2.30pm 1st, Black/Blue vertical stripes
Mc Kelvey Celtic * 1 North Ellen Tyrrell Mckelvey.celtic@outlook.com. ellietyrrell101@gmail.com 085-8307048 Alan O’Connor 0862224334 / alanoconnor7@hotmail.com / Celtic Park own senior team LSL Fri 19:45 / Sat 14:30 1st Green/white hoops 2nd Black
Mid Sutton/Sportslink* 3 North Alan Keogh alan_keogh@hotmail.com 087-9530656 Garvan Morris 087 9159620, garvanmorris@gmail.com Sportslink Santry fri 7pm/sat 2pm 1st Navy 2nd White
Montpelier fc* 4 North Gerard Brady montpelierfc@gmail.com 087-1825712 TU Grangegorman Grass St Brendans/Dingle fri 7.30pm 1st All Black 2nd all green
Mountview CFC * Premier paul o'Keefe mountviewcfcd15@gmail.com . pauljokeefe@gmail.com 087 090 2692 Hartstown Park own team LSL 2.pm Blue/White hoops 2nd Orange &Black
Newlands/Castle Park FC * 3 South Darren Nolan newlandscastlepark@gmail.com 087-2998719 Watery Lane Clondalkin sat 2pm/ fri 7pm light permitting 1st. Red 2nd Blue
OLV Football Club * 3 South Patrick O'Dwyer johnflowndes@gmail.com 085-7030333 PaddyO'Dwyer John Lowndes 086-8175805,Gordon Farrell 086-8923033 Markievicz Park Orchard cel UCFL Sat 2.30pm/Fri 7pm Yellow shirts/ skyblue knicks and socks 2nd pale blue white stripes
Palmerstown 35's * 2 South Martin Murphy m.murchu54@gmail.com 087-2816739 Declan O'Dowd 087-6311440 declan1929@gmail.com Mill Lane 13:00 all Black/ White socks 2nd All White
Patrician Cel * 1 North Liam Ivory liam.ivory@laydex.ie 086-2717935 Patrician College Finglas sat 3.pm/ fri 6.30pm blue/whie stripes 2nd Dark Blue
Pegasus/St James Ath * 1 South David Diskin psjafc@gmail.com 086-8384168 Brian Claffey claffey.brian@gmail.com Ballally Hill /St Benildus College St Mary's over 35's BallallyHill PSJ seniors Benildus fri 7.pm/8PM Orange/Navy 2nd Navy /orange socks
Portrane Ath Fc * 5 North Gerard Duke gerard.duke@gmail.com 086-829 4399 Portane Road Own teams (alternate weeks) sat 2pm Thurs / friday light permitting 1st. Red/White Stripes 2nd All Blue
Raheny Utd A * 1 North Gareth Fitzpatrick secretary@rahenyunited.ie 087-6746668 fixture contacts David Poole 086-2569758 David Ryan 087-7502624 St Anne’s astro own teams fri 8.15pm Black/white 2nd Claret/Blue
Raheny Utd B * 4 North Gareth Fitzpatrick secretary@rahenyunited.ie 087-6746668 fixture contact David Massey 087-9762554 St Annes astro own teams Sat 1.30pm Black/white 2nd Claret/Blue
Rathnew AFC* 4 South Shane Finnerty secretaryrathnewafc@gmail.com 087-6996597 Mark Snell 085 889 5444 Shamrock Park, Rathnew sat 3pm fri evenings 1ST Yellow/Green 2nd red/green
Rathcoole FC* 3 South Suzanna McDaid Rathcoolefootballclub@gmail.com 086-8761296 Dan Marrone 087-6549420 danmarrone1980@gmail.com chris McGlynn 087-9917263 chrismcglynn@outlook.com Frank Cox Park sat 5pm 1St Green/white stripes 2nd White
Ratoath Harps AFC A* 2 North Michael Connolly honsecretary@ratoathharps.club 087-2027731 Brendan Kelly, Team Manager – 086 874 9253 Paul Larkin 083-1481150 CHC Park, Skryne Road, Ratoath (All Weather) own team LSL fri 7.45pm 1st Blue/White Stripes 2nd Yellow blue shorts
Ratoath Harps AFC B* 4 North Michael Connolly honsecretary@ratoathharps.club 087-2027731 Brendan Kelly, Team Manager – 086 874 9253 Paul Larkin 083-1481150 CHC Park, Skryne Road, Ratoath (All Weather) Own team NDSL sat 2.30pm 1st Blue/White Stripes 2nd Yellow blue shorts
Real Transylvania * Premier Nic Calinoiu nicusorcalinoiu@yahoo.com 086-7762709 Petre Pinto 086-3563414 verona fc Verona FC sat 3.pm 1st:Red/ Blue 2nd All Blue
Rialto FC * 2 South Aidan Egan aidanegan7@gmail.com 086-8565334 Joe Kelly 086-8684432 Dolphin Road Own team UCFL SAT 3PM FRI 6.30PM 1st. Light blue/Blue 2nd White
Rivervalley Rangers FC A * 1 North Derek Deegan derekdeegan29@gmail.com 086-3728705 Gavin Callan 087-9832202 Gavin.callan@gmail.com THE Elms Ridgewood own team 14:00 1st Maroon 2nd Blue
Rivervalley Rangers FC B * 3 North Derek Deegan derekdeegan29@gmail.com 086-3728705 Gavin Callan 087-9832202 Gavin.callan@gmail.com Rathingle own team 2.pm 1st Maroon 2nd blue
Rivervalley Rangers C * 5 North Derek Deegan derekdeegan29@gmail.com 086-3728705 The Elms Ridgewood own teams 14:00 Maroon
Sallynoggin Pearse FC * 2 South Shane O'Rouke sallynogginpearsefootballclub@gmail.com, o_rourke_shane@hotmail.com 083-4896570 Pearse Pk Grenada fc and sallyoggin pearse LSL sat 2.pm Red/Black 2nd black/ Green
Sandyhill/Shangan FC * Premier Glen Paget paget212@gmail.com 085-1970829. John Ryan 086-2606496 johnryan514@gmail.com Alan Tierney,0851720023, Alantierney@gmail.com Coultry Pk LSL Saturday 15:00 Yellow/Blue 2nd all grey
Shankill FC * 4 South Jill McDonald jillymorales@hotmail.com 085 1411614 Shanganagh Park, Shankill sat pm 1ST Green jerseys, black shorts, black socks 2nd Blue
Sheriff YC * Premier Darren Mitchell darrenmitchell949@gmail.com, 085-1313525 Darren Mitchell 085-1313525/ gerard corbally 085-2425783 gerardcorbally@rocketman.com clontarf all weather Crinion strand SAT 2PM Green/White hoope 2nd Blue
Spartak Dynamo FC * 4 South Jason Doyle Jsndoyle394@gmail.com 087-2032530 Marlay Park 15:00 1st Claret 2nd SkyBlue
St Anthonys Kilcoole * 1 South Marie Hallen stanthonysfckilcoole@outlook.com (marie.hallen@hotmail.com) 086-3291914 Eoin Lynch 086-1073942 eoin.p.lynch@gmail.com Kevin Cooke – 087 285 7392 Finn Park, Kilcoole Own team 15:00 Blue /maroon 2nd Maroon
St Brendans/Dingle * 2 North joseph Whelan dingleunitedfc@gmx.com 087-6855776 keith Butterly 087-6443734 TU Broombridge all weather own team fri 7pm/7.15pm 1st wine/Black 2nd sky Blue
St Brendans/Dingle B* 5 north joseph Whelan dingleunitedfc@gmx.com 087-6855776 keith Butterly 087-6443734 TU Broombridge all weather own team fri 7pm/7.15pm 1st wine/Black 2nd sky Blue
St Fergals AFC * 3 South Simon Byne sdbcarpentry@gmail.com 085-2845976 Ballywaltrim Ardmore Rovers LSL Sat 2pm/Fri .730pm 1st Gold/Black 2nd Black/white
St John Bosco Fc * Premier John Shannon sjbseniors@yahoo.com 087 3291888 Manager Ian Byrne 085-1350712 Benmadigan Rd/ brickfields A/W Sat 2.30pm 1st Black/white stripes 2nd amber/black
St Ita’s AFC * 5 North Joe McKenna Stitasafc@gmail.com 087-6272486 Darren Taylor 087-3866274 St Ita’s Hospital, Portrane Sat 2.pm fri 8pm Green White hoops 2nd Yellow
St Marys FC 1 South david rodgers davyrodgersplumbing@gmail.com 089-4201909 Moreen Pk, Sandyford fri 6.45pm/Sat 3pm Blue/Yellow stripes 2nd Black
St Pauls/ Artane A * 1 North Liam Curry Maintenance@tritech.ie, Curry.liam@gmail.com 087-6422845 mcauley pk /fri 7.pm 1st blue/ navy 2nd maroon /navy
St Pauls/Artane FC B * 3 North Liam Curry Maintenance@tritech.ie, Curry.liam@gmail.com 087-6422845 mcauley pk St Anthonys UCFL sat 2.pm 1st blue/ navy 2nd maroon /navy
Swords Celtic 35s * 2 North John Reilly reillyjohn73@hotmail.co.uk 085-2113792 tony fogarty 086-3386778 Balheary Reservoir Own teams DDSL 15:00 Green/Black stripes 2nd Orange
Swords Manor FC A* 2 North richard Catwell liverpoolrc@yahoo.com 087-2364708 Brackenstown Road own teams sat 2pm 1st yellow/Blue 2nd white/Blue
Swords Manor FC B * 5 North Patrick Melvin smfcover35s@gmail.com 086-3708542 Gavin oconnor 083 0093704 gavoconnor@gmail.com Daniel Hutton 0879838611 huttondaniel@gmail.com Brackenstown Road own teams sat 2pm 1st yellow/Blue 2nd blue pink/white
Tallaght Town AFC * 2 South Laura Ratcliffe paul.ratcliffe@matrixclaims.ie 087-9450359 FIXTURES Paul Ratcliffe 087-6401522 Carolan Pk LSL team 2.30pm/3PM 1st orange /black 2nd All Black 2nd
Templeogue Utd * Premier David Barry dave.barry.dublin@gmail.com 087-9698818 Barry Leech 086-0200198 barleech@gmail.com Templeogue Utd Astro/ Tymon Park grass Own team LSL Thurs 7pm/ Fri 8pm Red/Black 2nd Blue
Terenure FC * 3 South Mark Glynn mark.glynn.business@gmail.com 087-8225623 Graham Gorman 087 410 4399 VEC Ground, Terenure VEC sat 2pm/7pm wed in summertime 1st. Green/ Black 2nd Blue/Yellow
Trinity Donaghmede FC * 4 North Adrian O’Loughlin Adrian.oloughlin@buseireann.ie 087 9001023 Eric Howard– 087-7772444 trinitydonaghmedetdfc@gmail.com Fr Collins Park own team 2.pm Red/Black 2nd White/Black
Vianney Boys fc * 4 North Ronan Campbell rcbuildinginfo@gmail.com 086-1744033 fergie Kane 086-1914655 <fergie.m.kane@gmail.com> anto Lynch 086-2305667 Kilmore Drive 3.pm Maroon 2nd Blue
Walkinstown Utd * 2 South John Watters wattersj001@gmail.com 087-2516008 John Watters 087-2516008 wattersj001@gmail.com Stephen Whelan 087-9129999 stephenwhelan2009@hotmail.com No. 2, Walkinstown Park Sat 2.30/Fri 6.45pm Black/White 2nd Red/White