LFA O’35 Cup

Semi Finals

Ashbourne Utd v Templeogue

Sandyhill Shangan v St John Bosco

 

Quarter Finals 

Ashbourne United v Markievicz Celtic

Willow Park v Sandyhill Shangan Ath

Mullingar Town v Templeogue United or Garda AFC

St John Bosco or Patrician Celtiic v Killeshin FC

 

Fourth Round 

St John Bosco or Enfield Celtc v Patrician Celtic

Killeshin AFC v Coolock Village

Templeogue United or Kilmore Celtic v Garda AFC

Mullingar Town v Tallaght Town

St Columbans SYC v Willow Park

Ashbourne United v Carlow Rovers

Markievicz Celtic v Straffan AFC

Firhouse Carmel v Sandyhill Shangan Ath

 

Third Round Draw

Sandyhill Shangan Ath v Maynooth Town

Willow Park  v Glenville FC

Garden County B v Straffan AFC

St John Bosco or St Anthonys v Enfield Celtic

Griffith Rovers v Coolock Village

Templeogue United v Kilmore Celtic or Rathangan AFC

St Pauls Artane v Markievicz Celtic

Byes: Garda AFC or Garden County A, Tallaght Town, Firhouse Carmel, Carlow Rovers, Patrician Celtic, Mullingar Town, St Columbans SYC, Manortown United or Killeshin AFC, Ashbourne United

 

Second Round Draw

Tallaght Town (AFL) v St Pauls Artane B (AFL)

Templeogue United (AFL) v Clontarf Ath (AFL)

Maynooth Town 2nds (KDFL) v Sandyhill Shangan Ath (AFL)

Garden County B (AFL) v McKelvey Celtic (AFL)

Monasterevan AFC (KDFL) v Enfield Celtic (KDFL)

Firhouse Carmel (AFL) v OLV FC (AFL)

Rivervalley Rangers (AFL) v Markievicz Celtic (AFL)

Ashbourne United (AFL) v Crettyard United (CW)

Manortown United (AFL) or Elm Mount FC (AFL) v Killeshin AFC (CW)

Mountmellick United (KDFL) v Carlow Rovers (CW)

St Columbans SY CFC (AFL) v Raharney United (CCFL)

Leicester Celtic (AFL) v Maynooth Town 1sts (KDFL)

Bridge United (CW) v Mullingar Town (CCFL)

Dunboyne AFC (AFL) or Garda AFC (AFL) v Garden County A (AFL)

Griffith Rovers (AFL) v Terenure FC (AFL)

Mountview CFC (AFL) v Glenville FC (AFL)

Chanel SSC (AFL) v Willow Park FC (CCFL)

Coolock Village FC (AFL) v Melville FC (CCFL)

St John Bosco FC (AFL) v St Anthony’s FC (AFL)

Swords Manor FC (AFL) v St Pauls Artane A (AFL)

Kilmore Celtic (AFL) v Rathangan AFC (KDFL) OFF

Patrician Celtic (AFL) v Dunshaughlin Youths (AFL)

Straffan AFC (KDFL): Bye

 

First Round

Ballyoulster United (AFL) v Tallaght Town (AFL)

Ballyfermot United (AFL) v St Pauls Artane B (AFL)

Leixlip United (KDFL) v Garden County A (AFL)

Chanel SSC (AFL) v Ballymurphy Celtic (CW)

Rathangan AFC (KDFL) v Pegasus St James Ath (AFL)

St Pauls Artane A (AFL) v Newlands Castle Park (AFL)

Maynooth Town A (KDFL) v Killeigh FC (CCFL)

Mountview CFC (AFL) v Celbridge Town (KDFL)

Bagenalstown AFC (CW) v Killeshin AFC (CW)

Clontarf Ath (AFL) v Trinity Donaghmede FC (AFL)

Harding IF FC (AFL) v Maynooth Town 2nds (KDFL)

Sandyhill Shangan Ath (AFL) v Sheriff YC (AFL)

Markievicz Celtic (AFL) v DCT United (AFL)

Mountmellick United (CCFL) v The Cottage Celtic (AFL)

St Fiaccs FC (CW) v Straffan AFC (KDFL)

Clane United (KDFL) v Firhouse Carmel FC (AFL)

Coolock Village FC (AFL) v St Brendans – Dingle United North 2 (AFL)

Enfield Celtic (KDFL) v Palmerstown FC (AFL)

Booth Road Celtic (AFL) v Crettyard United (CW)

Swords Manor FC (AFL) v Baltinglass Town (CW)

Baldoyle United (AFL) v McKelvey Celtic (AFL)

Spartak Dynamo (AFL) v Rivervalley Rangers A (AFL)

St John Bosco AFC (AFL) v Rialto FC (AFL)

Irishtown St Pats CY FC (AFL) v Patrician Celtic (AFL)

Dunboyne AFC (AFL) v Garda AFC (AFL)

Real Transylvania FC (AFL) v Bridge United (CW)

Garden County B (AFL) v Peamount United (AFL)

Terenure FC (AFL) v St Brendans – Dingle United Prem (AFL)

Kilmore Celtic (AFL) v Lazio FC (AFL)

Dunshaughlin Youths (AFL) v Beggsboro FC (AFL)

Moone Celtic (CW) v Ashbourne United (AFL)

Manortown United (AFL) v Elm Mount FC (AFL)

Carlow Rovers (CW) v Ballymun United (AFL)

Glenville FC (AFL) v St Mary’s (AFL)

Melville FC (CCFL) v Rivervalley Rangers B (AFL)

Monasterevan AFC (KDFL) v St Fergals FC (AFL)

St Anthonys FC (AFL) v Raheny United A (AFL)

Mullingar Town (CCFL) v Balrothery FC (AFL)

Templeogue United (AFL) v Newbridge Town (KDFL)

OLV FC (AFL) v Kilcock Celtic (KDFL)

Raheny United B (AFL) v Griffith Rovers (AFL)

St Columbans SYC (AFL) v St Patricks Boys (CW)

First Round:                            Weekending July 3rd

Second Round                        Weekending July 24th

Third Round                           Weekending August 14th

Fourth Round                         Weekending August 28th

Quarter Finals                         Weekending September 18th

Semi Finals                             Weekending October 2nd

Final                                        Weekending October 23rd