Amateur Cup

Semi Finals

St Pauls Artane or Templeogue v Garda or Markievicz Cel or Garden Co

Sallynoggin Pearse or Glenville v Sheriff YC or Mountview

 

1/4 Finals

Sheriff YC v Mountview

Garda or Markievicz Cel v Garden Co

St Pauls Artane v Templeogue

Sallynoggin Pearse v Glenville

 

4th Round

Mountview 5; Griffith Rvs 4

St Pauls Artane 3: Sandyhill Shangan 2

Garda v Markievicz Cel

Sheriff YC 9; Raheny Utd 2

Glenville 4; Peamount 1

DCT 3; Garden Co 4.

Templeogue

Sallynoggin Pearse 4; Hyde Park 3

 

3rd Round

Sheriff YC 3; St Brendans Dingle 0

Kilmore Celtic 3; St John Bosco 0

McKelvey Cel 0; Glenville 5

Cabinteely FC 0;  Garda FC 3

Cottage Cel 2; Raheny Utd 4

St Anthony’s Kilcoole 3; Sandyhill Shangan 5

Sallynoggin Pearse 1 (5 Pens); St Marys FC 1 (3 Pens)

Ashbourne Utd .; St Pauls Artane 4

Rivervalley Rgs 2 (3 Pens); Markievicz Cel 2 (4 Pens)

Corduff FC 1; Hyde Pk 5

Greenfield Pk 3; DCT Utd 5

Peamount Utd 2; Walkinstown Utd 1

Griffith Rvs 2; Newlands Castle Pk 1

Real Transilvania 1; Garden County 6

St Columbans 1 (3 Pens); Mountview CFC 1 (5 Pens)

Templeogue Utd 4; Patrician Celtic 1

 

2nd Round

Rivervalley Rgs 4 (4 Pens); Dunboyne FC 4 (3 Pens)

Celtic Park 3; DCT Utd 6.

Peamount Utd 3; Trinity Donaghmede 0

Tallaght Town 2 (8 pens) v Greenfield Pk 2 (9 Pens)

Ashbourne Utd 3; Marks Celtic 0

Walkinstown Utd 3; Ballyouster Utd 1.

Garden County 5; Firhouse Carmel 1

Corduff FC 3 (5 Pens); Malahide Utd 3 (4 Pens)

Rialto FC 1; McKelvey Celtic 3

St John Bosco 4; Elm Mount 3

Balrothery 3 (5 Pens); Sallynoggin Pearse 3 (6 Pens)

Confey 1; Markievicz Celtic 5

St Columbans 3; Beggsboro FC 0

Hyde Park 3; Lorcan Celtic 2

Irishtown St Pats 1 (2 Pens); Newlands/CastlePark 2 (4 Pens)

 

1st Round

Coolock Village 0; Ashbourne Utd 2.

Manortown 0; Trinity Donaghmede 3.

Swords Manor 1; Malahide Utd 2.

Greenfield Pk 5; Kinsealy Utd 4.

Rialto 4; Booth Road Cel 3.

Celtic Park 3; Clontarf Ath 0.

Peamount Utd 3; Rathnew 0.

Terenure 1; Ballyoulster 2.

Portrane Ath 1; McKelvey Cel 9.

Rivervalley Rgs 5; Spartak Dynamo 2.

Palmerstown 0; Walkinstown Utd 4.

Firhouse Carmel 1; Pegasus St James 0.

Whitehall Rgs 0; Elm Mount 3.

Vianney Boys 4; Dunboyne 5.

Corduff 4; Chanel SSC 0.

Marks Cel 5; Lusk Utd 4.

Garden Co 6; Harding 0.

Tallaght Town 3; Baldoyle Utd 2.

St John Bosco 7; Ballymun Utd 0.

DCT Utd Bye

 

Preliminary Round

Coolock Village 4; Dunshaughlin Yths 0.

Whitehall Rgs  3 Stoneybatter  0.

DCT Utd  4; Dundrum Ath  2.

Elm Mount  6; v St Fergal’s 2

Lourdes Cel  1; Trinity Donaghmede  2.

Manortown Utd 3; Larkview  0.

Greenfield Park 8; Ely Woodlawn 1.

Tallaght Town  2; Lazio  0.

OLV  2; Harding IIFC  4.

Rivervalley Rgs  4; Marino Ath  1.

Ballyfermot Utd  5; Lusk Utd  6.

Garden County 4: Leicester Cel 1.

McKelvey Cel  3; St Ita’s 1.

Swords Cel  3, Portrane Ath 4.