O’Neills LFA OVER 35 CUP RD 1 FIXTURES

Dates for Oneills.com LFA Over Thirty-Five Cup

important notes

1, home team pays full referee fees

2. 40 mins each half

3 if draw after 80 mins  straight to penalties

First Round

Ballyoulster United (AFL) v Tallaght Town (AFL), Loughlinstown, 8.0, Fri July 1st

Ballyfermot United (AFL) v St Pauls Artane B (AFL), Le Fanu Park, 7.0, Fri July 1st

Leixlip United (KDFL) v Garden County A (AFL), Amenities Centre, 5.0, Sat July 2nd

Chanel SSC (AFL) v Ballymurphy Celtic (CW), AUL Complex, 2.0, Sat July 2nd

Rathangan AFC (KDFL) v Pegasus St James Ath (AFL), Canal Road, 5.0, Sat July 2nd

St Pauls Artane A (AFL) v Newlands Castle Park (AFL), McCauley Park, 7.0, Fri July 1st

Maynooth Town A (KDFL) v Killeigh FC (CCFL), Rathcoffey Road, 5.0, Sat July 2nd

Mountview CFC (AFL) v Celbridge Town (KDFL), Mountview Comm Centre, 2.30, Sat July 2nd

Bagenalstown AFC (CW) v Killeshin AFC (CW), McGrath Park, 5.0, Sat July 2nd

Clontarf Ath (AFL) v Trinity Donaghmede FC (AFL), Richmond Road Astro, 7.20, Fri July 1st

Harding IF FC (AFL) v Maynooth Town 2nds (KDFL), Benildus College, 8.0, Fri July 1st

Sandyhill Shangan Ath (AFL) v Sheriff YC (AFL), Coultry Park, 3.0, Sat July 2nd

Markievicz Celtic (AFL) v DCT United (AFL), Irishtown Stadium, 1.0, Sun July 3rd

Mountmellick United (CCFL) v The Cottage Celtic (AFL), Conor Davis Park, 6.45, Sat July 2nd

St Fiaccs FC (CW) v Straffan AFC (KDFL), Killeshin Astro, 7.30, Fri July 1st

Clane United (KDFL) v Firhouse Carmel FC (AFL), Doctors Road, 5.0, Sat July 2nd

Coolock Village FC (AFL) v St Brendans – Dingle United North 2 (AFL), St Annes Park, 7.30pm, Fri July 1st

Enfield Celtic (KDFL) v Palmerstown FC (AFL), Enfield, 5.0, Sat July 2nd

Booth Road Celtic (AFL) v Crettyard United (CW), Clondalkin sports and leisure centre Thurs  June 30th 7.PM

Swords Manor FC (AFL) v Baltinglass Town (CW), Brackenstown Road, 2.0, Sat July 2nd

Baldoyle United (AFL) v McKelvey Celtic (AFL), Racecourse Park, 7.0, Fri July 1st

Spartak Dynamo (AFL) v Rivervalley Rangers A (AFL), Marlay Park, 3.0, Sat July 2nd

St John Bosco AFC (AFL) v Rialto FC (AFL), Benmadigan Road, 1.0, Sat July 2nd

Irishtown St Pats CY FC (AFL) v Patrician Celtic (AFL), Irishtown Stadium, 7.0, Fri July 1st

Dunboyne AFC (AFL) v Garda AFC (AFL), Summerhill Road, 2.0, Sat July 2nd

Real Transylvania FC (AFL) v Bridge United (CW), Parish Field, Blanchardstown, 2.0, Sat July 2nd

Garden County B (AFL) v Peamount United (AFL), Peoples Park, Bray, 2.30, Sat July 2nd

Terenure FC (AFL) v St Brendans – Dingle United Prem (AFL), VEC, 2.0, Sat July 2nd

Kilmore Celtic (AFL) v Lazio FC (AFL), Oscar Traynor Road, 7.30, Fri July 1st

Dunshaughlin Youths (AFL) v Beggsboro FC (AFL), Rathoath Harps, 2.30, Sat July 2nd

Moone Celtic (CW) v Ashbourne United (AFL), Moone Village, 7-30, Fri July 1st

Manortown United (AFL) v Elm Mount FC (AFL), Limekiln Lane, 7.30, Fri July 1st

Carlow Rovers (CW) v Ballymun United (AFL), Youth Centre, 5.0, Sat July 2nd

Glenville FC (AFL) v St Marys FC (AFL), The Gaels, Palmerstown, 7.0, Fri July 1st

Melville FC (CCFL) v Rivervalley Rangers B (AFL), Melville, 6.45, Sat July 2nd

Monasterevan AFC (KDFL) v St Fergals FC (AFL), Togher Road, 5.0, Sat July 2nd

St Anthonys FC (AFL) v Raheny United A (AFL), Finn Park, Kilcoole, 3.0, Sat July 2nd

Mullingar Town (CCFL) v Balrothery FC (AFL), Dalton Park, 6-45, Sat July 2nd

Templeogue United (AFL) v Newbridge Town (KDFL), Tymon Park, 8.0, Fri July 1st

OLV FC (AFL) v Kilcock Celtic (KDFL), Markievicz Park, 7.30, Fri July 1st

Raheny United B (AFL) v Griffith Rovers (AFL), St Annes Park, 2.0, Sat July 2nd

St Columbans SYC (AFL) v St Patricks Boys (CW), Glin Road, 12.0, Sun July 3rd

 

Byes:

Willow Park FC

Leicester Celtic

 

First Round:                            Weekending July 3rd

Second Round                        Weekending July 24th

Third Round                           Weekending August 14th

Fourth Round                         Weekending August 28th

Quarter Finals                         Weekending September 18th

Semi Finals                             Weekending October 2nd

Final                                        Weekending October 23rd

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published.