Skip Repetitive Navigational Links
Oscar Traynor

Thursday, March 26, 2015      Clifford Cup Draw

Clifford Cup 1/4 Finals -- Skerries v Corduff,Skerries C.C. 2.30PM -- Verona/Rosemount v Markievich Cel Coolmine/Rosemount Est -- Vianney/ Garden Co. v Killester Utd Kilmore/Bray Pk. -- Bangor Cel. v Raheny Utd Stanaway Pk. more

Tuesday, March 24, 2015      Survey

The FAI has recently commenced a consultation process with all its stakeholders as part of the development of the Association’s Strategic Plan to 2020. As a key stakeholder and a valued partner, we would very much value your inputs which will help us prioritise our key goals for the next more

Tuesday, March 24, 2015      Cup Draws

Macron Amateur Cup 1/4 Finals-- Peamount/Moyle Pk or Sacred Heart v Patricians or Fenstanton-- Clonshaugh SSC v Knockmitten or Galty Cel or Drumcondra Juniors-- Stamullen FC or Sheridan Ath v Baldoyle Utd O/35s-- Ballsbridge v Irishtown FC-- -- Loftus Cup Semi-Finals-- Stamullen FC v Dingle Utd-- Clontarf FC B v more

Tuesday, March 24, 2015      FAI Ticket Package

To all secretaries, The FAI have brought out a ticket package for the England and Scotland games on the 7th and 13th June respectively The prices for tickets are as follows: Premium Ticket (south stand) €210.00 ea Cat A ADULT €150.00 ea Cat B ADULT €110.00ea Children tickets(under16) €35.00ea If more

Friday, March 13, 2015      Notice to AFL Referees

A panel meeting with take place on Wednesday 25th March at he OTCDC at 7.30pm. All referees allocated to the Amateur League are required to attend. more

Monday, March 02, 2015      March Management Meeting - New Date

To All Secretaries, The March Management meeting of the AFL is been held on Monday 23rd March March at 7.45pm, all clubs need to have someone present at the meeting . The Hon Treasurer Philip Gorman has advised us any clubs with outstanding fees and fines need to have done more

Monday, February 23, 2015      Jim Byrne Cup Draw

Jim Byrne Cup 2014 Round 3 -- Raheny United vs (B)Sacred Heart -- Bangor Celtic vs North County United -- Corduff FC vs Cherry Orchard FC -- Marino Athletic vs Mountview FC -- JFT96 vs Rosemount FC -- Boot Road Celtic vs Raheny United (A) -- Harding FC vs Drumfinn more

Monday, February 23, 2015      3rd Round draw Amateur Cup

3rd Round draw Amateur Cup--Stamullen FC v Sheridan Ath / Knockmitten v Galty Cel or Drumcondra Juniors /--Sacred Heart v PeamountMoyle Pk / Raheny Utd v Irishtown FC /--Chanel SSC v Baldoyle 35s / Clonshaugh v Garden County /--Patricians FC v Fenstanton FC / Ballsbridge FC v St Marys--Games to more

Sunday, February 22, 2015      CLIFFORD CUP WEEKEND MARCH 21ST

SATURDAY MARCH 21ST.--Skerries v River Valley Rngs. Skerries--Vianney Boys v Garden Co--Raheny Utd. v Ballyouster--Patrician Cel. v Bangor Cel.--Hartstown/Huntstown/Verona v Rosemount/Mulvey--Knockmitten v Killester--SUNDAY MARCH 22ND.--Portrane v Markievicz Cel--Irishtown v Corduff.--NO CANCELLATIONS OR FREE WEEKENDS. more

Friday, February 20, 2015      Matt O’Leary Cup

The draw for the Matt O’Leary Cup 1st round took place with 6 games with 2 byes.--Pearse Celtic v Dundrum Ath.--Schalke Rovers v Drumfinn Celtic--North County V Marino Athletic--Terenure FC v JFT 96--Larkview Boys (Division 2) v Rialto FC--Killinarden FC v Steadfast United--Byes--Liffey Valley Rangers and Peamount/Moyle Park--The Honorary Officer more

Read all news articles »