Skip Repetitive Navigational Links
Oscar Traynor

Wednesday, September 21, 2016      LFA over 35's Cup

To All secretaries, It is LFA over 35's cup application time again, the deadline for receipt of applications is Friday 30th of September,(application form under AFL documents on this site)Clubs should consider entering a team into this competition. This competition hopes to commence mid- October 2016. Entry forms to be more

Thursday, September 15, 2016      Change of Rule Re Substitutions

At the LFA Senior Council meeting last night the decision was made to allow 5 subs to be used in all LFA competitions for the coming season more

Sunday, September 04, 2016      To all secretaries,

The September management meeting will be held on Monday 12th September In the Oscar Traynor Coaching and development Centre Oscar Traynor Road @7.45 pm. It is important that each club has a representative attend this meeting. more

Wednesday, August 31, 2016      Results TUESDAY 30th August

Division 2 North -- Patrician Cel v Real Transylvania OFF--Greenfield Pk 2 Rivervalley Rgs 3--Griffith Rvs 5 St Brendan's Hosp 2 --Schalke Rvs v Clontarf FC OFF--Whyteleaf Utd v Marino Ath OFF--Raheny Utd v Elm Mount OFF-- Clontarf Ath 2 Elm Mount FC 2; more

Tuesday, August 30, 2016      Two Keepers Wanted

Dundrum FC over 35's team have two teams playing Saturdays and are looking for two keepers - if anyone is interested could they urgently contact myself Mobile number 086 2447367 more

Sunday, August 28, 2016      Results SUNDAY 28th August

SUNDAY 28th August --Division 1--St Maelruans v Baldoyle Utd OFF:--St Columbans FC 4, Ballsbridge FC 4:--Clonshaugh SSFC 5, Liberties FC 2:--Portrane Ath FC 3, DAA FC 3:--Markievicz Cel 4, Elm Mount FC 4----Division 2--Frankfort FC 7, Stamullen FC 3:--Carndonagh AFC 1, Balrothery FC 0:--Irishtown FC 1, Whitehall Rgs 4:--Marks Cel more

Saturday, August 27, 2016      AFL Results Sat 27th Aug

MONDAY 22nd August--Division 1 North--Balbriggan 1, Malahide Utd 0:--THURSDAY 25th August--Division 1 Sunday:--Elm Mount 5, Portrane Ath 2:--SATURDAY 27th August K.O. 3.0 unless stated--Premier Division--Corduff FC 7, Peamount Utd 3:--East Wall/Bessborough 2, Sacred Heart 1:--Division 1 South--Dundrum Ath 2, Glenville 1:--FC Transylvania 0, Greystones 4:--Rialto 1, Cherry Orchard 2:--Division 2 more

Sunday, August 21, 2016      Results SUNDAY 21st August

Division 1-Ballsbridge FC 4, St Maelruans FC 1:-Clonshaugh SSFC 4, St Columbans FC 5:-Elm Mount FC V Portrane Ath, Thurs Aug 25th:-Liberties FC V Markievicz Celtic, OFF--Division 2-Stamullen FC 1, Irishtown FC 10:-Balrothery FC 2, Frankfort FC 2:-Portrane Ath B v Carndonagh AFC, Thurs 1st Sept:-Whitehall Rgrs FC 2, Marks more

Saturday, August 20, 2016      Results SATURDAY 20th August

Results SATURDAY 20th August--Premier Division-East Wall/Bessborough 2, Corduff FC 3:--Division 1 South-Brookfield 3, Liberties 3:--Division 2 South-JFT 96 4, Lazio 4:-Terenure 3, Tymon Bawn 1:--Division 3 South-Ballyouster 3, Ballyfermot 3:--Division 1 North-Skerries Town 1, Verona FC 0;--Division 2 North-Griffith Rvs 5, Marino Ath 2:-Raheny Utd 4, Clontarf Ath 1:--Division 3 more

Wednesday, August 17, 2016      Friendly Wanted

Sacred Hearts 35s are looking for friendly monday the 22nd aug at 7 o clock up on are pitch , if any team are available Email Aidan Lynch lyncha406@gmail.com more

Read all news articles »